Sunday, May 20, 2007

Cuty Suzuki - Japanese Women Wrestling

wrestling women, japanese women wrestling, women wrestling
Cuty Suzuki
Real Name: Yumi Suzuki
Born: October 22 1969
Height: 5' 2" (155cm)
Weight: 116.84 lbs (53kg)
Pro Wrestling Debut: September 16 1986, vs. Plum Mariko
Retirement: December 27 1998. Cuty retired after a match where she, Devil Masami, Commando Bolshoi and Hikari Fukuoka beat Tomoko Kuzumi, Tomoko Miyaguchi, Kanako Motoya and Rieko Amano.
She retired due to back injuries.
Wrestling Promotions worked for : Japanese Women's Pro (1986-1992), JWP (1992-1998)

women wrestling, japanese women, japanese wrestling, female wrestling

No comments:

Popular Posts