Monday, February 12, 2007

Mari Apache - Luchadora and Joshi

Mari Apache

Real Name: Mariella Babluena Torres
Height: 5' 5"
Weight: 138lbs
Pro Wrestling Debut: : October 15 1995
Born: October 18 1979
Promotions: ARSION (1998-)

Career Title History:
March 15 2000 - Won the Sky High of ARSION title from Chaparrita ASARI. Lost the title on August 12 2000 to Ayako Hamada.
Other Notes

One of three Mexican women who work for the Arsion promotion.
Mari is the twin sister of Fabi Apache, who also works for Arsion.
Worked as Lady Venum in Mexico.

No comments:

Popular Posts